Advisory Board

1: Polish Literature
Włodzimierz Bolecki; Andrea Ceccherelli; Rolf Fieguth; Michael J. Mikoś; Stefan Sawicki (President)

2: History
Ryszard Bender, Máximo García, Antonin Kalous, Zbigniew Karpus, Hubert Łaszkiewicz (President), Wiesław Müller, Martin Nodl, Stanisław K. Olczak, Julia Pavón Benito, Mirosław Piotrowski, Cezary Taracha, Oleksiy Tolochko, José Luis Gómez Urdáñez, Leszek Wojciechowski

3: Classical Philology
Krystyna Bartol (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań, Poland))
Andrzej Budzisz (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Robert R. Chodkowski (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Jadwiga Czerwińska (University of Lodz, Poland)
Agnieszka Dziuba (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Rev. Augustyn Eckmann (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Jolanta Malinowska (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Henryk Podbielski (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Marian Szarmach (Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, Poland),
Alfons Wouters (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)

4: History of Art
Ryszard Kasperowicz; Lechosław Lameński; Urszula Małgorzata Mazurczak

5: Modern Languages
Anna Bondaruk (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Francisco Domínguez Matito (University of La Rioja, Spain)
Aidan Doyle (University College Cork, Ireland)
Ramón González Ruiz (University of Navarra, Spain)
Georges Jacques (Catholic University of Louvain, Belgium)
Marek Jakubów (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Paweł Matyaszewski (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Thomas Pittrof (Catholic University of Eichstätt-Ingolstadt, Germany)
Guillermo Rojo (The Royal Spanish Academy, Spain)
François Rosset (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
Anna Rutka (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)
Marzena Watorek (University of Paris 8, France)
Witold Wołowski (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)

6: Linguistics
Magdalena Charzyńska-Wójcik, Ałła Krawczuk, Zenon Leszczyński, Władysław Makarski, Bożena Matuszczyk-Podgórska, Koji Morita, Janusz Rieger, Richard A. Sokoloski, Urszula Sokólska, Kris Van Heuckelom

7: Slavonic Studies
Adam Bezwiński (Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz, Poland, Prof. emeritus) - President
Iryna Bahdanowicz (Belarusian State University, Białoruś)
Irina Białobrowcewa (Tallin University, Estonia)
Olga Demidowa (Pushkin Leningrad State University, Rosja)
Ałła Graczowa (Russian Academy of Sciences, Rosja)
Bronisław Kodzis (Uniwersytet Opolski, Polska)
Stefan Kozak (Uniwersytet Warszawski, Polska)
Aleksiej Lubomudrow (Russian Academy of Sciences, Rosja)
Łukasz Skupejko (Shevchenko Institute of Literature, Ukraina)
Lucjan Suchanek (Uniwersytet Jagielloński w Krakowie, Polska, prof. em.)

8: Corpus Linguistics and Translation Studies
Krzysztof Bogacki (University of Warsaw)
Urszula Dąmbska-Prokop (Jagiellonian University)
Christine Durieux (Université de Cäen, Francja)
Rev. Augustyn Eckmann (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin)
Teresa Giermak-Zielińska (University of Warsaw)
Michèle Goyens (KULeuven, Belgium)
Stanisław Góźdź-Roszkowski (University of Lodz)
Georges Kleiber (Marc Bloch University, Strasbourgu, France)
Andrzej Maryniarczyk SDB (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin)
Krzysztof Narecki(The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin)
Rev. Mirosław Sitarz (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin)
Teresa Tomaszkiewicz (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
Grażyna Vetulani (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
Krystyna Waszakowa (University of Warsaw)
Stanisław Widłak (Jagiellonian University)
Maria Wojtak, (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University in Lublin)
Rev. Mirosław Wróbel (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin)
Andrzej Zając OFMConv (Institute for Franciscan Studies in Kraków)

9: Sinology
Irena Kałużyńska, Lidia Kasarełło, Nicolas Levi, Li Lin, Hubert Łaszkiewicz (President), Wang Jianlang, Wang Zhongjiang, Larissa Zabrovskaia

10: Glottodidactics (Language Education)
Aleksandra Achtelik, Choi Sungeun (Estera Czoj), Corinne Fournier Kiss, Piotr Horbatowski, Władysław Makarski, Conchur O’giollagain, Harald Weydt, Wu Lan

11: Anglica (English Studies)
Bożena Cetnarowska (University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland),
Ludmiła Gruszecka-Blaim (University of Gdańsk, Poland),
Pius ten Hacken (Leopold-Franzens-Universität Innsbruck, Austria),
Henryk Kardela (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University in Lublin, Poland)
Leszek Kolek (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University in Lublin, Poland),
Marek Paryż (University of Warsaw, Poland),
Tadeusz Sławek (University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland),
Pavol Štekauer (Pavol Jozef Šafárik University, Koszyce, Slovakia)

12: Musicology
Rev. Rastislav Adamko (Catholic University in Ruzomberok, Slovakia)
Jakub Kubieniec (Jagiellonian University, Poland) 
Agnieszka Leszczyńska (University of Warsaw, Poland)
Rev. Ireneusz Pawlak (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland) 
Remigiusz Pośpiech (University of Wrocław, Poland)
Rev. Antoni Reginek (University of Silesia, Poland)
Maria Szymanowicz  (The John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Poland)